Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7126,657
ShkoderAlbania 8,5415,307
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2645,136
SaltaArgentina 8,6135,353
San AntonioArgentina 10,2536,371
San LuisArgentina 9,4405,866
San RafaelArgentina 9,5055,906
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8536,122
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9585,566
SarmientoArgentina 10,6236,601
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0108,706
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0028,701
SalzburgAustria 7,7264,801
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7856,081
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0106,220
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8916,146
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4963,415
SaveBenin 10,3136,409
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0014,972
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3325,177
SalvadorBrazil 8,9775,578
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6225,979
SantaremBrazil 6,9784,336
SantosBrazil 9,4705,885
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2045,720
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5354,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4535,253
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6786,014
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4335,862
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3785,827
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6664,764
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3895,835
São PauloBrazil 9,4135,850
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1745,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8784,274
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6425,370
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8265,484
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1845,707
SobralBrazil 8,0414,997
SoureBrazil 7,2194,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4055,223
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0056,217
SurubimBrazil 8,7215,419
SadovoBulgaria 8,8055,472
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7775,454
SofiaBulgaria 8,6845,396
SiemreapCambodia 12,9948,075
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1211,940
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 882548
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6321,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7441,705
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6061,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 842523
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,191740
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5191,565
Scott, SkCanada 954593
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5271,570
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8331,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1871,359
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2842,041
Simcoe, OnCanada 688427
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 756470
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,462908
Smithers, BcCanada 2,1431,332
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1021,927
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7591,714
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 742461
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 749465
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0481,894
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3224,550
SalCape Verde 7,6874,777
SantiagoChile 9,3175,790
SewellChile 9,3885,834
ShanghaiChina 10,4696,505
ShantouChina 11,4577,120
ShenyangChina 9,3515,811
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0952,545
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5782,845
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2862,664
SibenikCroatia 8,2135,103
SplitCroatia 8,2605,133
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2084,479
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8814,276
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0222,499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1652,588
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1012,549
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0102,492
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0922,543
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1182,559
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9862,477
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0802,535
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0132,494
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2012,611
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0742,532
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9842,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9422,450
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1262,564
San GabrielEcuador 5,4933,413
SalloumEgypt 9,7846,080
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0146,223
SohagEgypt 10,5936,582
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5086,530
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7302,318
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5867,200
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6394,126
StrasbourgFrance 7,3874,590
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5924,096
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3023,916
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3835,831
SchleswigGermany 7,0274,367
StuttgartGermany 7,4524,631
SamosGreece 9,3075,783
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0705,636
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3685,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6642,277
SiguiriGuinea 9,1605,692
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6262,253
SzegedHungary 8,2085,101
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9524,942
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9153,054
SagarIndia 12,2477,611
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0956,895
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4507,737
SemnanIran 10,5606,562
ShahroudIran 10,5146,533
ShirazIran 11,1746,943
ShannonIreland 6,1883,845
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7644,825
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3875,212
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6785,392
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8654,888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0565,006
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6145,353
SigonellaItaly 8,6965,404
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9136,160
SagaJapan 9,8576,125
SaigoJapan 9,4335,862
SakaiJapan 9,4985,902
SakataJapan 8,8525,501
SapporoJapan 8,4135,228
SaseboJapan 9,8956,149
SendaiJapan 8,8535,502
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7716,072
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7626,066
ShinjoJapan 8,8415,494
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5595,940
ShirakawaJapan 8,9905,586
ShizuokaJapan 9,2795,766
SumotoJapan 9,5235,918
SuttsuJapan 8,4935,277
SuwaJapan 9,1995,716
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1055,658
SavannakhetLaos 12,6317,849
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5094,666
SiluteLithuania 7,4854,651
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6605,381
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5229,646
SalimaMalawi 14,4718,992
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1258,156
SibuMalaysia 13,7978,574
SanMali 9,3375,802
SegouMali 9,2335,737
SikassoMali 9,4315,861
St. BrandonMauritius 16,22510,082
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3482,080
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5805,953
SainshandMongolia 9,4845,893
SafiMorocco 7,5494,691
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6984,783
SittweMyanmar 12,5487,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5304,058
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5543,452
SaiqOman 12,0107,463
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5377,790
SurOman 12,1187,530
SialkotPakistan 11,2697,003
SibbiPakistan 11,5267,162
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1635,694
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2674,516
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3387,667
SandomierzPoland 7,8974,907
SniezkaPoland 7,6204,735
SuwalkiPoland 7,6514,754
SzczecinPoland 7,3524,569
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2274,491
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0833,780
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3702,716
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,44710,220
Satu MareRomania 8,2035,097
SibiuRomania 8,4375,243
SulinaRomania 8,7475,435
SadrinskRussia 8,5635,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4014,599
SalekhardRussia 7,4514,630
SaratovRussia 8,6915,401
SejmcanRussia 6,3363,937
SelagoncyRussia 7,1954,471
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5404,685
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1465,062
SmolenskRussia 7,9404,934
SociRussia 9,2945,775
SortovalaRussia 7,2554,508
SuntarRussia 7,5314,680
SurgutRussia 8,0755,018
SverdlovskRussia 8,4405,245
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7604,822
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5952,855
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2586,996
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8479,226
SingaporeSingapore 14,2478,853
SliacSlovakia 7,9564,944
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6075,970
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4745,887
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1734,457
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2224,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1004,412
SevilleSpain 7,4034,600
SennarSudan 11,9317,414
ShambatSudan 11,6697,252
ShendiSudan 11,6227,222
StenseleSweden 6,5344,061
StockholmSweden 7,0184,361
StorlienSweden 6,4854,030
SundsvallSweden 6,7424,189
SantisSwitzerland 7,5794,710
SongeaTanzania 14,2768,871
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5847,820
SongkhlaThailand 13,7578,549
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9938,074
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5948,448
SurinThailand 12,8477,983
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9746,198
SokodeTogo 10,1376,299
SfaxTunisia 8,6735,389
SousseTunisia 8,5785,331
SamsunTurkey 9,3875,833
SiirtTurkey 9,9416,177
SivasTurkey 9,5665,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6476,616
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5114,046
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0033,730
SarataUkraine 8,6625,383
SarnyUkraine 8,0525,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9725,575
SumyUkraine 8,4015,220
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7077,275
SaltoUruguay 9,5925,961
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9471,210
Safford, AzUsa 1,6781,043
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1881,360
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5491,584
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,127700
Saint Paul, NeUsa 579360
Saint Peter, MnUsa 521324
Salem, InUsa 1,384860
Salem, OrUsa 1,7931,114
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,126700
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6281,012
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8361,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0781,291
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0661,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3712,716
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1461,333
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 547340
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1541,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1151,315
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9451,208
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,199745
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2281,385
Scott City, KsUsa 893555
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 542337
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,384860
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7031,058
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7021,057
Sedan, KsUsa 1,036644
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6801,044
Selma, AlUsa 1,9141,190
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2361,389
Seymour, InUsa 1,384860
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,522946
Sheridan, WyUsa 561349
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,596992
Sioux City, IaUsa 493307
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 372231
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,195743
Southport, NcUsa 2,2881,422
Sparta, IlUsa 1,217756
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7351,078
Spickard, MoUsa 817508
Spokane, WaUsa 1,344835
Spooner, WiUsa 628390
Springfield, IlUsa 1,083673
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,118694
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7772,968
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 463288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,128701
Stambaugh, MiUsa 877545
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1591,342
State College, PaUsa 1,8731,164
State University, MsUsa 1,7231,071
State University, NmUsa 1,6681,037
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9271,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 825513
Steffenville, MoUsa 931579
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9661,222
Storm Lake, IaUsa 533332
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2591,404
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,323822
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2201,379
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,541957
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 966600
Syracuse, NeUsa 643399
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9121,188
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4056,466
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9923,102
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2553,266
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9343,688
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7954,844
SocotraYemen 12,9918,073
SenangaZambia 13,8378,599
SerenjeZambia 14,1188,773
SeshekeZambia 14,0238,714
SolweziZambia 13,7538,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -