Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7266,044
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4788,375
ParanaArgentina 9,5195,915
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4585,877
PehuajoArgentina 9,8706,134
PergaminoArgentina 9,7256,043
PigeArgentina 10,0266,230
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3705,822
PosadasArgentina 9,2875,771
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0225,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2725,762
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0096,219
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,298
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4999,631
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9973,727
ParakouBenin 10,2176,349
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7915,463
ParacatuBrazil 8,8215,481
ParanaBrazil 8,3355,179
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4945,900
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8025,469
ParintinsBrazil 6,8744,272
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8884,901
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5485,933
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9695,573
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3735,203
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6825,395
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0585,629
PeixeBrazil 8,2465,124
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5265,298
PicosBrazil 8,2565,130
PiraiBrazil 9,4925,899
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5705,325
PompeuBrazil 9,1165,665
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8325,488
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0704,393
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4255,857
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0684,392
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7756,074
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1205,046
PosseBrazil 8,5675,323
PlevenBulgaria 8,6765,391
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7955,465
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1518,172
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6581,030
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5621,592
Penticton, BcCanada 1,511939
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7471,086
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7031,059
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 938583
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8941,177
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0791,913
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0761,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 453281
Prince Albert, SkCanada 900559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8331,139
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3341,450
Princeton, BcCanada 613381
ParronChile 9,3995,840
Puerto AysenChile 10,5106,531
Puerto MonttChile 10,0826,265
Punta ArenasChile 11,3527,054
PingbianChina 10,7876,703
PeralesColombia 5,2083,236
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4173,366
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2582,646
PragueCzech Republic 7,6014,723
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0532,518
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0462,514
PoloDominican Republic 4,0752,532
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9662,465
PichilingueEcuador 5,6113,487
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5703,462
PuyoEcuador 5,7093,548
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1716,320
ParisFrance 7,0794,399
PerpignanFrance 7,5624,699
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,19611,929
Port-GentilGabon 11,5007,146
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3143,302
PotsdamGermany 7,3604,574
PatrasGreece 8,9945,589
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6792,286
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9602,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8563,017
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9852,476
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7412,325
PecsHungary 8,1395,057
PambanIndia 13,8678,617
PuneIndia 12,8137,962
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6249,088
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1548,795
PadovaItaly 7,8614,885
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7564,820
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5445,309
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5265,298
PantelleriaItaly 8,5755,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8264,863
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1915,090
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0855,024
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2305,114
PiacenzaItaly 7,7854,838
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9214,922
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9634,948
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2905,152
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4705,263
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2005,096
PrizziItaly 8,5845,334
PakseLaos 12,7437,919
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9688,680
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,48210,242
PlaisanceMauritius 16,52110,266
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3506,432
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5035,284
PatheinMyanmar 12,8798,003
PutaoMyanmar 11,6737,254
PyiMyanmar 12,6487,860
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0157,466
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7247,907
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4377,729
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8672,403
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9146,782
PohangNorth Korea 9,6425,991
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5185,915
PadidanPakistan 11,8267,349
PanjgurPakistan 11,7447,298
ParachinarPakistan 11,0796,884
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9177,405
PeshawarPakistan 11,0806,885
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5147,776
PilarParaguay 9,1295,673
PiscoPeru 7,0574,385
PiuraPeru 6,0083,734
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2074,479
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7157,901
PoznanPoland 7,5324,681
PrzemyslPoland 8,0214,984
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0784,398
PortalegrePortugal 7,1674,454
Porto Portugal 6,9594,325
PavelecRussia 8,2705,139
PecoraRussia 7,5014,661
PermRussia 8,2495,126
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7274,180
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3514,568
PjatigorskRussia 9,3615,817
PoronajskRussia 7,8024,848
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9935,589
Providenja BayRussia 4,7452,948
PskovRussia 7,5294,679
PodorSenegal 8,3105,164
PopradSlovakia 7,9724,954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2919,502
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9419,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7974,845
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0078,704
Port SudanSudan 11,5477,175
ParamariboSuriname 6,1953,849
PiteňSweden 6,6564,136
PalmyraSyria 10,1306,295
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6465,372
PhetchabunThailand 12,7547,926
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7417,917
PhraeThailand 12,6017,830
PhuketThailand 13,7508,545
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7258,529
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0028,080
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2868,256
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3663,335
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6094,107
PoltavaUkraine 8,5165,292
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7916,084
PradoUruguay 10,0066,218
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0736,259
Palestine, IlUsa 1,252778
Pana, IlUsa 1,154717
Paoli, InUsa 1,384860
Paris, IlUsa 1,180733
Park Rapids, MnUsa 391243
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0011,243
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 715444
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,277794
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,082672
Pawnee City, NeUsa 742461
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,457906
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0511,274
Peoria, IlUsa 1,022635
Perry, OkUsa 1,140708
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1161,315
Philo, OhUsa 1,604997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7301,075
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 184114
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,473916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 472294
Pipestone, MnUsa 365227
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7091,062
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1591,342
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3731,474
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,342834
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,056656
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 472294
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,046650
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,604997
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7521,089
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0821,294
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7521,089
Portage, WiUsa 892554
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3421,455
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7471,085
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 774481
Prescott, ArUsa 1,460907
Priest River, IdUsa 1,300808
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1631,344
Princeton, InUsa 1,330826
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3261,445
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 934581
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4723,400
PetaukeZambia 14,2798,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -